SUPERSTARS T20

UNITED REALE GROUP
SUPERSTARS T20 - Season 3
organised & supported by Web Channel   and DCC
Filter
By team
finals

Match

23
8th May
Friday
6PM

Danube Mumbai Warriors

165/7 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Alubond Hyderabad Nawabs

145/10 (18.3/20 ov)


Danube Mumbai warriors won by 20 runs Scoreboard
semi finals

Match

22
29th April
Wednesday
7.30pm

GMW Sharjah Royal Challengers

171/6 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Alubond Hyderabad Nawabs

175/6 (19.3/20 ov)


Alubond Hyderabad Nawabs won by 4 wickets Scoreboard
quarter finals

Match

21
28th April
Tuesday
5pm

Alubond Hyderabad Nawabs

132/5 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Al Faraa Al Ain Super Kings

126/9 (20/20 ov)


Alubond Hyderabad Nawabs won by 7 runs Scoreboard

Match

20
27th April
Monday
9pm

Danube Mumbai Warriors

187/6 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Ibsons Sialkot Sharks

128/10 (16.3/20 ov)


Danube Mumbai Warriors won by 59 runs Scoreboard

Match

19
27th April
Monday
5.30pm

GMW Sharjah Royal Challengers

125/3 (16/20 ov)


v/s

Hamdani Group Rawalpindi Royals

121/10 (20/20 ov)


GMW Sharjah Royal Challengers won by 7 wickets Scoreboard
Robinhood matches

Match

18
26th April
Sunday
7.30pm

Danube Mumbai Warriors

177/6 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Hamdani Group Rawalpindi Royals

143/5 (20/20 ov)


Danube Mumbai Warriors won by 34 runs Scoreboard

Match

17
25th April
Saturday
7.30pm

Globelink WestStar Shipping Kochi Islanders

127/7 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Ibsons Sialkot Sharks

124/8 (20/20 ov)


Globlink Weststar Shipping Kochi Islanders won by 3 runs Scoreboard

Match

16
25th April
Saturday
2.30pm

Al Faraa Al Ain Super Kings

117/3 (15.1/20 ov)


v/s

United Real Group Emirati Warriors

114/10 (20/20 ov)


Al Faraa Al Ain Super Kings 7 wickets Scoreboard

Match

15
24th April
Friday
7.30pm

Hamdani Group Rawalpindi Royals

126/3 (16.4/20 ov)


v/s

FiLLi Cafe Kasaragod Super Stars

125/7 (20/20 ov)


Hamdani Group Rawalpindi Royals won by 7 wickets Scoreboard

Match

13
24th April
Friday
2.30pm

Hamdani Group Rawalpindi Royals

164/6 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Interface Delhi Mughals

138/7 (20/20 ov)


Hamdani Group Rawalpindi Royals won by 33 runs Scoreboard

Match

14
24th April
Friday
2.30pm

Ibsons Sialkot Sharks

119/4 (18.4/20 ov)


v/s

Alubond Hyderabad Nawabs

116/9 (20/20 ov)


Ibsons Sialkot Sharks won by 6 wickets Scoreboard

Match

12
20th April
Monday
7.30pm

Al Faraa Al Ain Super Kings

80/1 (6.5/20 ov)


v/s

Bassalis Jahnian Tigers

76/9 (20/20 ov)


Al Faraa Al Ain Super Kings won by 9 wickets Scoreboard

Match

11
19th April
Sunday
7.30pm

GMW Sharjah Royal Challengers

160/8 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Al Faraa Al Ain Super Kings

158/5 (20/20 ov)


GMW Sharjah Royal Challengers won by 2 runs Scoreboard

Match

10
19th April
Sunday
3pm

Fly Emirates

97/8 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Alubond Hyderabad Nawabs

101/2 (10.5/20 ov)


Alubond Hyderabad Nawabs won by 8 wickets Scoreboard

Match

9
18th April
Saturday
7.30pm

United Real Group Emirati Warriors

193/6 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Bassalis Jahnian Tigers

69/8 (20/20 ov)


United Real Group Emirati Warriors won by 124 runs Scoreboard

Match

8
17th April
Friday
7.30pm

GMW Sharjah Royal Challengers

254/3 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Bassalis Jahnian Tigers

68/10 (12/20 ov)


GMW Sharjah Royal Challengers won by 186 runs Scoreboard

Match

7
17th April
Friday
3pm

Ibsons Sialkot Sharks

104/1 (13/20 ov)


v/s

Fly Emirates

103/10 (18.4/20 ov)


Ibsons Silakot Sharks won by 9 wickets Scoreboard

Match

6
13th April
Monday
7.30pm

Interface Delhi Mughals

136/8 (19.5/20 ov)


v/s

Danube Mumbai Warriors

135/8 (20/20 ov)


Interface Delhi Mughals won by 2 wickets Scoreboard

Match

5
12th April
Sunday
7.30pm

Globelink WestStar Shipping Kochi Islanders

139/8 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Fly Emirates

98/10 (17/20 ov)


Globlink Weststar Shipping Kochi Islanders won by 41 runs Scoreboard

Match

4
11th April
Saturday
7.30pm

Danube Mumbai Warriors

214/3 (20/20 ov)


v/s

FiLLi Cafe Kasaragod Super Stars

97/10 (15.3/20 ov)


Danube Mumbai Warriors won by 119 runs Scoreboard

Match

3
10th April
Friday
7pm

Interface Delhi Mughals

170/4 (20/20 ov)


v/s

FiLLi Cafe Kasaragod Super Stars

160/8 (20/20 ov)


Interface Delhi Mughals won by 10 runs Scoreboard

Match

1
10th April
Friday
3PM

GMW Sharjah Royal Challengers

214/2 (20/20 ov)


v/s

United Real Group Emirati Warriors

75/10 (18.4/20 ov)


GMW Sharjah Royal Challengers won by 139 runs Scoreboard

Match

2
10th April
Friday
3pm

Alubond Hyderabad Nawabs

/ (/20 ov)


v/s

Globelink WestStar Shipping Kochi Islanders

162/5 (20/20 ov)


Alubond Hyderabad Nawabs won by 43 runs Scoreboard
Group A matches

Match

17
25th April
Saturday
7.30pm

Globelink WestStar Shipping Kochi Islanders

127/7 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Ibsons Sialkot Sharks

124/8 (20/20 ov)


Globlink Weststar Shipping Kochi Islanders won by 3 runs Scoreboard

Match

14
24th April
Friday
2.30pm

Ibsons Sialkot Sharks

119/4 (18.4/20 ov)


v/s

Alubond Hyderabad Nawabs

116/9 (20/20 ov)


Ibsons Sialkot Sharks won by 6 wickets Scoreboard

Match

10
19th April
Sunday
3pm

Fly Emirates

97/8 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Alubond Hyderabad Nawabs

101/2 (10.5/20 ov)


Alubond Hyderabad Nawabs won by 8 wickets Scoreboard

Match

7
17th April
Friday
3pm

Ibsons Sialkot Sharks

104/1 (13/20 ov)


v/s

Fly Emirates

103/10 (18.4/20 ov)


Ibsons Silakot Sharks won by 9 wickets Scoreboard

Match

5
12th April
Sunday
7.30pm

Globelink WestStar Shipping Kochi Islanders

139/8 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Fly Emirates

98/10 (17/20 ov)


Globlink Weststar Shipping Kochi Islanders won by 41 runs Scoreboard

Match

2
10th April
Friday
3pm

Alubond Hyderabad Nawabs

/ (/20 ov)


v/s

Globelink WestStar Shipping Kochi Islanders

162/5 (20/20 ov)


Alubond Hyderabad Nawabs won by 43 runs Scoreboard
Group C matches

Match

18
26th April
Sunday
7.30pm

Danube Mumbai Warriors

177/6 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Hamdani Group Rawalpindi Royals

143/5 (20/20 ov)


Danube Mumbai Warriors won by 34 runs Scoreboard

Match

13
24th April
Friday
2.30pm

Hamdani Group Rawalpindi Royals

164/6 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Interface Delhi Mughals

138/7 (20/20 ov)


Hamdani Group Rawalpindi Royals won by 33 runs Scoreboard

Match

15
24th April
Friday
7.30pm

Hamdani Group Rawalpindi Royals

126/3 (16.4/20 ov)


v/s

FiLLi Cafe Kasaragod Super Stars

125/7 (20/20 ov)


Hamdani Group Rawalpindi Royals won by 7 wickets Scoreboard

Match

6
13th April
Monday
7.30pm

Interface Delhi Mughals

136/8 (19.5/20 ov)


v/s

Danube Mumbai Warriors

135/8 (20/20 ov)


Interface Delhi Mughals won by 2 wickets Scoreboard

Match

4
11th April
Saturday
7.30pm

Danube Mumbai Warriors

214/3 (20/20 ov)


v/s

FiLLi Cafe Kasaragod Super Stars

97/10 (15.3/20 ov)


Danube Mumbai Warriors won by 119 runs Scoreboard

Match

3
10th April
Friday
7pm

Interface Delhi Mughals

170/4 (20/20 ov)


v/s

FiLLi Cafe Kasaragod Super Stars

160/8 (20/20 ov)


Interface Delhi Mughals won by 10 runs Scoreboard
Group B matches

Match

16
25th April
Saturday
2.30pm

Al Faraa Al Ain Super Kings

117/3 (15.1/20 ov)


v/s

United Real Group Emirati Warriors

114/10 (20/20 ov)


Al Faraa Al Ain Super Kings 7 wickets Scoreboard

Match

12
20th April
Monday
7.30pm

Al Faraa Al Ain Super Kings

80/1 (6.5/20 ov)


v/s

Bassalis Jahnian Tigers

76/9 (20/20 ov)


Al Faraa Al Ain Super Kings won by 9 wickets Scoreboard

Match

11
19th April
Sunday
7.30pm

GMW Sharjah Royal Challengers

160/8 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Al Faraa Al Ain Super Kings

158/5 (20/20 ov)


GMW Sharjah Royal Challengers won by 2 runs Scoreboard

Match

9
18th April
Saturday
7.30pm

United Real Group Emirati Warriors

193/6 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Bassalis Jahnian Tigers

69/8 (20/20 ov)


United Real Group Emirati Warriors won by 124 runs Scoreboard

Match

8
17th April
Friday
7.30pm

GMW Sharjah Royal Challengers

254/3 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Bassalis Jahnian Tigers

68/10 (12/20 ov)


GMW Sharjah Royal Challengers won by 186 runs Scoreboard

Match

1
10th April
Friday
3PM

GMW Sharjah Royal Challengers

214/2 (20/20 ov)


v/s

United Real Group Emirati Warriors

75/10 (18.4/20 ov)


GMW Sharjah Royal Challengers won by 139 runs Scoreboard
Quarter Finals

Match

21
28th April
Tuesday
5pm

Alubond Hyderabad Nawabs

132/5 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Al Faraa Al Ain Super Kings

126/9 (20/20 ov)


Alubond Hyderabad Nawabs won by 7 runs Scoreboard

Match

20
27th April
Monday
9pm

Danube Mumbai Warriors

187/6 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Ibsons Sialkot Sharks

128/10 (16.3/20 ov)


Danube Mumbai Warriors won by 59 runs Scoreboard

Match

19
27th April
Monday
5.30pm

GMW Sharjah Royal Challengers

125/3 (16/20 ov)


v/s

Hamdani Group Rawalpindi Royals

121/10 (20/20 ov)


GMW Sharjah Royal Challengers won by 7 wickets Scoreboard
Semi finals

Match

22
29th April
Wednesday
7.30pm

GMW Sharjah Royal Challengers

125/3 (16/20 ov)


v/s

Alubond Hyderabad Nawabs

121/10 (20/20 ov)


Alubond Hyderabad Nawabs won by 4 wickets Scoreboard
Finals

Match

23
8th May
Friday
6PM

Danube Mumbai Warriors

165/7 (20/20 ov)


v/s

Alubond Hyderabad Nawabs

145/10 (18.3/20 ov)


Danube Mumbai warriors won by 20 runs Scoreboard
  • Organised & Supported by
    Web Channel
  • Supported by
    Dubai Cricket Council
  • sponsored By
    United Reale Group